LEA Staff | LEA Board | Network Leaders | LEA Advisors & Contacts

LEA Network Leadership 2009-2010

 

 

Early Childhood Educators Network (ECEnet)

 

 

Left to right:

 

Laura Busse

Trinity Lutheran School, Bloomington, IL

 

Julie Klopke

St. Peter Lutheran School, Arlington Heights, IL

 

Drew Gerdes

Springfield Lutheran School, Springfield, MO

 

Jennifer Welch

Zion Lutheran Early Childhood Center, Fort Myers, FL

 

Lisa Schmidt, Chair

St. Paul Lutheran School, Giddings, Texas

 

 

 

Elementary Teachers Network (ETnet)

 

 

Left to right

 

Allison Golz

Concord Lutheran School, Bensenville, IL

 

Bill Becker

St. John's Lutheran School, Red Bud, IL

 

Denise Rice

St. Paul Lutheran School, Des Peres, MO

 

Paul Piel, Chair

St. Peter Lutheran School, Arlington Heights, IL

 

Sue Brandt

Bethlehem Lutheran School, Saginaw, MI

 

 

 

EncourAGEnet (AGEnet)

 

 

Left to right

 

Chuck Laabs

Maywood, IL

 

Dean Dammann 

Tustin, CA

 

Lois & Tom Giordano

Cedarburg, WI

 

Ron Royuk

Seward, NE

 

Rich Bimler (not pictured), Chair 

Bloomingdale, IL

 

 

 

 

Leadership Network (LEADnet)

 

 

Left to right

 

Bill Meyer

Trinity Lutheran School

Davenport, IA

 

Gail Holzer

Redeemer Lutheran School, Oakmont, PA

 

Andrew Tomashewsky

St. John-Emanuel Lutheran School, Monroeville, IN

 

Carolyn Sims

Abiding Savior Lutheran School, Lake Forest, CA

 

 

Larry Hoffschneider, Chair

St. Paul Lutheran School, Fort Worth, Texas

 

 

 

Mission & Outreach Network (MOnet)

 

 

 

Left to right

 

Alice Smith, Chair

Frankenmuth, MI

 

Rachel Ehrhard

St. Paul Lutheran Church

Melrose Park, IL

 

 

Karkan_Thailand.jpg

Betsy Karkan

Nonthaburi, Thailand

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parish Educators Network (PN)

 

Left to right

 

John Oberdeck

Concordia University Wisconsin, Mequon, WI

 

Linda Bailey

Trinity Lutheran Church, Lisle, IL

 

Jeffrey Burkart

Concordia University-St. Paul, St. Paul, MN

 

Scott Johnson

King of Kings Lutheran School, Roseville, MN

 

Jim Bargmann, Chair

Saint Matthew Lutheran Church, Columbia Heights, MN

 

 

 

Secondary Educators Network (SECnet)

 

 

Left to right

 

Howard Shane

Our Redeemer Lutheran Church, Sioux Falls, SD

 

Gary Loontjer, Chair

Mayer Lutheran High School, Mayer, MN

 

Paul Buchheimer

Concordia Texas, Austin, TX

 

David Black

Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran School, Centennial, CO

 

 

 

 Angelica Young

Concordia Lutheran School

Conover, North Carolina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Student Network Live (SNL)

 

 

Left to right back row

 

Wendy Brown, Chair

Concordia University Nebraska

 

Sara Doyle

Concordia University Irvine

 

Abbey Zenk

Concordia University Wisconsin

 

Jacquelin Walsh

Concordia University-Ann Arbor

 

front row

 

Joshua Makey

Concordia, Bronxville

 

Russ Elser

Concordia College Selma

 

Andrew Chapin

Concordia University Texas

 

Katie Olson (not pictured)

Concordia University Chicago